Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Anne Hathaway Anne Hathaway
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Amanda Bynes
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Emma Watson
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Gwyneth Paltrow
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
JoJo
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Leelee Sobieski
Lindsay Lohan
Madonna
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova
Mariah Carey
Mena Suvari
Michelle Wie
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile  
Name: Anne Hathaway

Nickname: Annie

Birthdate: November 12, 1982

Birthplace: Brooklyn, NY, USA

Height: 5'8"

Personal Information  
First and only teenager admitted to the acting program at the award-winning The Barrow Group in New York. Three days before being cast in "Get Real" (1999), she performed in two concerts at Carnegie Hall as member of All-Eastern U.S. High School Honors Chorus.

Appeared at both 1999 Teen Choice Awards and 1999 Billboard Awards, introducing musical acts.

Goes by the name Annie with all of her friends.

Has 2 brothers.

Attended Millburn High school.

Accidentally fell off of her chair during her audition for the role of the klutzy princess in 'Princess Diaries, The (2001)_ . She was hired on the spot.

Daughter of stage actress Kate McCauley.

Named one of Teen People Magazine's 25 Hottest Stars Under 25 in its June 2002 issue.

Won the Clarence Derwent Award for her performance as Lili in the City Center Encores! production of Carnival (2002)

Is a vegetarian

Father Gerard is an Attorney, mother Kate is a singer/actress.

Grew up in New Jersey

Was majoring in English & minoring in Women's Studies at Vassar. Transferred to New York University in 2005.

was nominated for the 2002 Teens Choice Award in the Best Actress/Comedy (Princess Diaries) series category

Everyone knows that The Princess Diaries (2001) was her breakthrough role, but it is a little known fact that she auditioned for that part on her way to New Zealand to co-star in another film with Christopher Gorham. She reported to others on the set that she felt really good about the audition. Film-makers knew that she would be a big star, so the film in question, The Other Side of Heaven (2001), was delayed in post production and released after The Princess Diaries (2001) in order to capitalize on her stardom.

Was considered for the role of Christine Daae in Phantom of the Opera(2004)

Was not available for role of Christine Daae in Phantom of the Opera due to contractual obligation to Disney for Princess Diaries 2: The Royal Engagement. The two movies had overlapping filming schedules.
 

Partner Links:

TeraBabes: Anne Hathaway
Best Sexy Celebs
iBaller
All Stars Central

 

 

You are visitor number:

since Nov. 5, 2005

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright 2005 http://annehathaway.sexybabesx.com
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks